Our school has a team of skilled, knowledgeable and passionate staff who are dedicated to ensuring that the school can provide the best education, opportunities and experiences for all children.
Our staffing structures ensures collaboration, with colleagues working in teams to plan together each week as well as across other schools in our Trust. This means that they can discuss, evaluate and constantly improve together to ensure that the education experience and provision in the classroom best meets the needs of all children.
Our school systems ensure that teachers have support and time to really consider the teaching and learning experiences of our children; curriculum delivery being at the forefront of their consideration.
The staff team are committed to ensuring that the provision for all children is of the highest quality where all learning enthuses, engages and motivates children whilst fostering their curiosity and enthusiasm for learning.
Headship Team
Miss K Yiannadji
Headteacher
Mrs C Riley
Deputy Headteacher - Curriculum
Mrs S Wady
Deputy Headteacher - Inclusion
Mrs C Stredder
School Business Manager
Miss I Allen
Assistant Headteacher
Leadership Team
Miss S Shergill
Early Years Foundation Stage Lead
Mr K Forrest
Lower Key Stage 2 Lead
School Office
Miss R Peterson
Office Administrator
Mrs Y Unthank
Office Administrator
Miss R Underwood
Office Administrator
Wellbeing and Inclusion
Mrs L Dunsdon
Wellbeing Coach
Miss G Martin
Wellbeing Coach
Mrs M Conroy
Attendance Officer
Mr A Archer
Behaviour Mentor
Higher Level Teaching Assistants
Teaching Assistants
Sports Coach
Premises
Mr A Robertson
Premises Manager
Class Teachers
Nursery Class Teachers
Miss K Taylor
Ducklings Class
Reception Class Teachers
Miss S Shergill
Owlets Class
Miss J Smith
Cygnets Class
Mrs A Journet-Exon
Cygnets Class
Year 1 Class Teachers
Year 2 Class Teachers
Miss H Strong
Toucans Class
Miss E Corrigan
Flamingos Class
Mrs C Ukanwa
Falcon Class
Year 3 Class Teachers
Mrs S Moss
Hummingbirds Class
Miss I Allen
Robins Class
Year 4 Class Teachers
Mr C Masters
Kestrels Class
Miss S Akter
Woodpeckers Class
Year 5 Class Teachers
Ms J Richards
Penguins Class
Mr D Rackham
Puffins Class
Year 6 Class Teachers
Mr K Forrest
Peacocks Class
Mrs J Ridgers
Parrots Class
Mrs H Benfield
Eagles Class